The Maharana Pratap Inter-State Bus Terminus popularly known as Kashmere Gate ISBT, located in Delhi is the oldest and one of the biggest Inter State Bus Terminals in India. It operates bus services between Delhi and 7 other regions: Haryana, Jammu, and Kashmir, Punjab, Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan, and Uttarakhand. For more detail about the availability of the buses from the ISBT Kashmiri Gate bus stop, you can contact the ISBT Kashmiri Gate enquiry number.

ISBT Kashmiri Gate Bus Stop Enquiry Number & Location

Kashmiri Gate ISBT Enquiry Number – 011-23861262, 011-23860290, 011-65160290

Available Bus Service (States) – Haryana, Jammu, and Kashmir, Punjab, Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan, Uttarakhand

Timing – 24 Hour

Location – Kashmere Gate, New Delhi, Delhi, India


Important Link


ISBT Anand Vihar, Kashmere Gate Important Contact Number

S.No. Name Designation Office
1
2 Shri Dr. S. B. Deepak Kumar Spl. Commissioner Transport cum Managing Director DTIDC 23950782, 23861507, 23868300, 23865321(Fax)
3 Shri Dr. Mohd. Rehan Raza Executive Director 23866985
4 Shri Vineet Kumar DGM 23993313
5 Shri Vijay Kumar Superintending Engineer (Civil) 23865670,9811206654
6 Shri Ashok Kumar Assistant General Manager(Finance)/AO 23866404
7 Shri Gursharan Singh Kohli Consultant AGM/EE(Civil 9810327863
8 Shri Rajesh Kumar Sharma Consultant AGM/EE(Civil) 9717788086
9 Shri Bhupendra Singh Shishodia Assistant General Manager Works(Civil 2) 7428914999,9650722599
10 Shri Deepak Saini Assistant General Manager(Elect.) 9717694984
11 Shri Sunil Kumar Gera Senior Manager(Admin) 23865822
12 Smt. Poonam Bansal Chartered Accountant 23866404
13 Shri Ishwar Singh Manager (civil) – Anand Vihar 9810807441
14 Shri Bhupal Singh Manager Works(Civil)- Sarai Kale Khan 9149579953
15 Shri Mohd. Amir Manager (Civil), Caretaking 7838204447
16 Shri Paramjit Singh Consultant AE(Elect.) 7206048283
17 Shri Sachin Nawani Sr. Legal Consultant 9818083655
18 Shri Ravinder Kumar Jain Consultant 9899904043
19 Sh. Wahabuddin Consultant (Elect.) 9811105360
20 General Enquiry ISBT at Kashmere Gate 23860290,23865472
21 General Enquiry ISBT at Anand Vihar 8130095213
22 General Enquiry ISBT at Sarai Kale Khan 21420624
23 e-Auction Enquiry 23865600,23865601
24 BQS Enquiry 011-65160290